LC State Idita-Walk Teams:

The Speedy Trash Pandas - Purple

Chips and Walkamolie - White

Deskbound Dashers - Blue

The Artic Nightingales - Green

The Athletic "A" Team - Pink

The Walkie Talkies - Yellow

The Icewind Warriors - Lime Green

The Red Hot Chili Steppers - Red

The Artic Foxes - Orange

Black = Top 3 Sled Dog Teams (as of 3/7 at 11:41 p.m.)

Click here to view all racing logs!

Top 3 Leading Dog Teams:

Checkpoint: Skwenta

1st Place: Jessie Holmes (Speed: 5.56 MPH)

2nd Place: Dallas Seavey (Speed: 5.64 MPH)

3rd Place: Mille Porsild (Speed: 9.68 MPH)

Checkpoint: Rohn

1st Place: Dallas Seavey (Speed 8.75 MPH)

2nd Place: Travis Beals (Speed 9.33 MPH)

3rd Place: Jessie Holmes (Speed 3.96 MPH)

1st Place: Travis Beals (Speed 7.45 MPH)

2nd Place: Ryan Redington (Speed 7.01 MPH)

3rd Place: Peter Kaiser (Speed 7.25 MPH)

1st Place: Dallas Seavey (Speed 5.03 MPH)

2nd Place: Nicolas Petit (Speed 7.58 MPH)

3rd Place: Jessie Holmes (Speed 7.93 MPH)

1st Place: Nicolas Petit (Speed 6.20 MPH)

2nd Place: Travis Beals (Speed 5.46 MPH)

3rd Place: Jessie Holmes (Speed 6.02 MPH)

LC State Leaderboard:

1st Place - Artic Nightingales (165 Miles)

2nd Place - Walkie Talkies (150 Miles)

3rd Place - Athletic A Team (125 Miles)

4th Place - Speedy Trash Pandas (125)

5th Place - Tied for 5th: Red Hot Chili Steppers and Artic Foxes (110 Miles)

6th Place - Icewind Warriors and Deskbound Dashers (90 Miles)

7th Place - Chips & Walkamolie (70 Miles)

8th Place -

9th Place -

1st Place: The Walkie Talkies (BEAT THE LEAD TEAM TO OPHIR - 370 Miles)

2nd Place: Artic Nightingales (310 Miles)

3rd Place: Athletic A Team & The Speedy Trash Pandas (265 Miles)

4th Place: Deskbound Dashers & Artic Foxes (205 Miles)

5th Place: Icewind Warriors (200 Miles)

6th Place: Red Hot Chili Steppers (195 Miles)

7th Place: Chips & Walkamolie (130 Miles)

1st Place - Walkie Talkies (550 Miles)

2nd Place - Artic Nightingales (BEAT THE LEAD DOGS TO OPHIR - 470 Miles)

3rd Place - Athletic A Team (BEAT THE LEAD DOGS TO OPHIR - 450 Miles)

4th Place - Speedy Trash Pandas (BEAT THE LEAD DOGS TO OPHIR - 420)

5th Place - Artic Foxes (345 Miles)

6th Place - Deskbound Dashers (325 Miles)

7th Place - Icewind Warriors (310 Miles)

8th Place - Red Hot Chili Steppers (275 Miles)

9th Place - Chips & Walkamolie (210 Miles)

1st Place - Walkie Talkies (BEAT THE LEAD DOGS TO UNALAKLEET - 735 Miles)

2nd Place - Artic Nightingales (615 Miles)

3rd Place - Athletic A Team (610 Miles)

4th Place - Speedy Trash Pandas (575 Miles)

5th Place - Artic Foxes (470 Miles)

6th Place - Deskbound Dashers and Icewind Warriors (425 Miles)

7th Place - Red Hot Chili Steppers (370 Miles)

8th Place - Chips & Walkamolie (285 Miles)

1st Place - Walkie Talkies (935 Miles)

2nd Place - Artic Nightingales (BEAT THE LEAD TEAM TO UNALAKLEET - 780 Miles)

3rd Place - Athletic A Team and Speedy Trash Pandas (BEAT THE LEAD TEAM TO UNALAKLEET - 735 Miles)

4th Place - Artic Foxes (615 Miles)

5th Place - Icewind Warriors (545 Miles)

6th Place -Deskbound Dashers (535 Miles)

7th Place - Red Hot Chili Steppers (460 Miles)

8th Place - Chips & Walkamolie (330 Miles)