Standing Committees

2023

Budget, Planning & Assessment Chair:  Jenny Scott BUCS

Committee Members:

Business & Computer Science

William Davenport

Business Technology & Service

Natalie Holman

Humanities

Amy Minervini

Library

Jennifer Cromer

Nursing & Health Sciences

Deena Rauch

Physical Life, Movement & Sports Sciences

LeeAnn Wiggin

Social Sciences

Kylee Britzman

Teacher Education & Math

Faqruddin Ali Azam

Technical & Industrial

Travis Myklebust

Chair Elect

Peter Remien

Past Chair

Lorinda Hughes

Curriculum Committee Chair:  Polly Knutson BUCS

Service is a one year term

Committee Members:

Business & Comp Science

Nikki Vandermeer

Business Technology & Service

Alicia Robertson

Humanities

Marcy Halpin

Library

Jennifer Hankins

Nursing & Health Sciences

Heidi Greene

Physical Life, Movement & Sports Sciences

Liz Martin

Social Sciences

Teri Rust

Teacher Education & Math

Heather Welsh-Griffin

Technical & Industrial

Mark Riendeau

ASLCSC Student Representative

Drew Terteling

Ex-officio

Soo-Lee Bruce-Smith

Faculty Affairs Committee Chair:  Peter Remien HUM

Committee Members:

Division

Member

Term

Business & Computer Science

Jennifer Uptmor

23-24

Business Technology & Service

Becky Snider

20-24

Humanities

Jennifer Anderson

23-25

Library

Nursing & Health Sciences

Erin Fay

22-24

Physical Life, Movement & Sports Sciences

Matthew Brady

22-24

Social Sciences

Amy Canfield

22-24

Student Services

Debbie Kolstad

21-23

Teacher Education & Math

Jennifer Alexander

23-24

Technical & Industrial

Jenni Light

22-24

General Education Committee Chair,  Amanda Van Lanen (Elected by committee)

Committee Members:

Division

Member

Term

Business Computer Science

Billy Lemus

23-26

Business Technology Service

Rebecca Snider

23-26

Humanities

Sarah Graham

20-24

Social Sciences

Amanda Van Lanen

22-25

Teacher Education and Math

Kacey Diemert22-25

Student Affairs Committee Chair: Lorinda Hughes NHS

Service is a one year term

Committee Members:

Business & Computer Science

Brent Booth

Business Technology & Service

Angela Langston

Humanities

Traci Story

Library

Jennifer Hankins

Nursing & Health Sciences

Bukola Arogundade

Physical Life, Movement & Sports Sciences

Heather Van Mullem

Social Sciences

Ramon Royce

Student Services

Rebecca Snodgrass

Teacher Education & Math

April Niemela

Technical & Industrial

J.R. Kok

ASLCSC Representative

Ju Hyun (Jacy) Son